Home BlogBài tập tiếng Anh Bài tập So sánh kép trong tiếng Anh

Bài tập So sánh kép trong tiếng Anh

by Admin

So sánh kép – dạng bài tập vô cùng phổ biến trong các bài thi Toeic, Ielts. Chính vì tầm quan trọng đó nên bài viết này chúng tôi sẽ mang đến cho bạn những bài tập thực hành để giúp bạn nâng cao kiến thức hơn. Hãy cùng làm bài tập và kiểm tra đáp án bên dưới nhé!

bài tập so sánh kép 

LÝ THUYẾT

Với tính từ ngắn:

The adj_er + O…, the adj_er + O…

 

Với tính từ dài:

The more/less + adj + O…, the more/less + adj + O…

BÀI TẬP SO SÁNH KÉP

I. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

1._______ I study for these exams, _______ I will do.

a. The harder/the better b. The more/the much

c. The hardest/the best  d. The more hard/the more good

2. My younger brother is ________________.

a. more and more naughty       b. much and much naughty

c. most and most naughty        d. naughtier and naughtier

3. Hill is becoming ________________.

a. more and more tall               b. taller and taller

c. tall and tall                             d. much and much tall

4. _____________ the test is,_____________her score is.

a. harder/lower                          b. The harder/the lower

c. hard/low                                 d. The more hard/the more low

5. _____________ my father is,____________ I feel.

a. angrier/worse                         b. The more angrier/the more worse

c. angry/bad                               d. The angrier/the worse

6. _____________ she thinks of, ____________ she makes.

a. idea/post                                          b. ideas/posts

c. The more ideas/the moreposts        d. The ideas/the posts

7. ____________ babies cry, _______________ my aunt feeds them.

a. Theharder/the more quickly              b. hard/quickly

c. The more harder/the morequickly     d. harder/quicklier

8. Many students think that ______ they graduate from university, ____ chance they have to find a good job.

a. Thesooner/the better                         b. soon/good

c. The soon/the good                             d. The more soon/the more good

9. Women’s employment rate is getting ____________.

a. high and high                                     b. higher and the highest

c. high and higher                                  d. higher and higher

10. _____________ the test is, _______________ it is to succeed.

a. The more difficult/the sweeter            b. difficult/sweet

b. more difficult/sweeter                         d. The more difficult/the more sweeter

II. Điền dạng đúng của các từ trong ngoặc

  1. The weather gets __________________. (cold)
  2. Bob is getting ____________________. (fat)
  3. Jim’s situation became _____________. (difficult)
  4. __________ my grandparents get, _____________ they are. (old – happy)
  5. __________ it is, ___________ Hoa is. (hot – weak)
  6. The company expended rapidly. It grew ______________ all the priod. (big)
  7. Life got _______________ for Viet as the company became _________________. (good – successful)
  8. ____________ we eat, _____________ we get. (many – fat)
  9. As Microsoft grew, Bill Gates got _________________. (rich)
  10. Her job gets _________________ every year. (hard)

III. Viết lại câu

  1. The apartment is small. The rent is cheap.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. Tung spends much money and time with his girlfriend, he becomes happy.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. The joke is talented. The laughter is loud.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. She goes to bed late. She feels tired.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. As her father gets older, he wants to travel less.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. As this road gets busy, it becomes dangerous.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. They are young, they learn easy.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. The hotel is cheap, the services are bad.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. He uses much electricity, his bill will be high.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

  1. When technology is modern, the world’s environment becomes worse and worse.

➔ __________________________________________________________.

ĐÁP ÁN

I.

  1. Chọn a. The harder/the better
  2. Chọn a. more and more naughty
  3. Chọn b. taller and taller
  4. Chọn b. The harder/the lower
  5. Chọn d. The angrier/the worse
  6. Chọn c. The more ideas/the moreposts
  7. Chọn a. Theharder/the more quickly
  8. Chọn a. Thesooner/the better
  9. Chọn d. higher and higher
  10. Chọn a. The more difficult/the sweeter

II.

  1. colder and colder
  2. fatter and fatter
  3. more and more difficult
  4. The older – the happier
  5. The less hot – the less weak
  6. bigger and bigger
  7. better and better – more and more successful
  8. The more – the fatter
  9. richer and richer
  10. harder and harder

III.

  1. The smaller the apartment is, the cheaper the rent is.
  2. The more money and time Tung spends with his girlfriend, the happier he becomes.
  3. The more talented the joke is, the louder the laughter is.
  4. The later she goes to bed, the more tired she feels.
  5. The older her father gets, the less he want to travel.
  6. The busier this road gets, the more dangerous it becomes.
  7. The younger they are, the more easily they learn.
  8. The cheaper the hotel is, the worse the services are.
  9. The more electricity he uses, the higher his bill will be.
  10. The more modern technology is, the worse the world’s environment becomes.

Trên đây là toàn bộ bài tập về so sánh kép. Sau bài viết này chúng tôi hy vọng

bạn đã nắm vững hơn về dạng bài tập này. Chúc bạn học thật tốt!

Xem thêm: Bài tập Câu tường thuật, câu gián tiếp

You may also like

Leave a Comment

shares